2017-12-14

Delegate list

name institution job title
1 Alastair Dutton Advent.re Ltd Managing Director
2 Richard Emsley Afion Media Ltd Director
3 Giw Zanganeh ALACAES Managing Director
4 Aril Metin AMDC Energy Ltd Engineering Manager
5 Evan Passaris ATKINS Technical Director
6 Laura Gregor ATKINS Senior Engineer
7 John Hasar BEIS Technical Project Manager
8 Marlon McDonald BEIS
9 Andresen Jacob BEIS Policy Adviser – Heat Strategy
10 Witt Henry BEIS
11 Chunping XIE Birmingham University Research Fellow
12 Lorraine Field British Geological Survey Petrologist
13 Jonathan Busby British Geological Survey Team Leader
14 Sara Vidal Clemares Camborne Energy Storage Ltd Project Developer
15 Pau Farres-Antunez Cambridge University PhD student
16 Dacheng Li Chinese Academy of Sciences Research Fellow
17 Keith Pullen City University of London Professor of Energy Systems
18 Phil Proctor Costain Operations Manager – Energy
19 Sian Wilson Crown Estate Scotland Senior Development Manager
20 Matthew van Staden DNV GL Consultant at DNV GL
21 Matthew Rowe DNV-GL Consultant
22 Tim Fryer E&T Technology Editor
23 Peter Spark Ecooperative Group Strategy Consultant
24 Michael Cole Energy Impact Ltd Projects Manager
25 Christian Thiel Energy-Nest Chief Executive Officer
26 Arshad Mansoor EPRI SVP R&D
27 Neil Hughes EPRI Executive Director
28 Kevin East EPRI President
29 Gordon Waddington ERA Chief Executive Officer
30 Marc Welter ESA – European Space Agency Development Manager TIA-TPN
31 John Rafferty ESB Innovation Energy Innovation Specialist
32 Frank Escombe EscoVale Managing Partner
33 Michael Ayres Flexible Power Systems Director
34 Leon Di Marco FSK Technology Research Consultant
35 Andrew Cunningham Geo Green Power Managing Director
36 Simon Waddington global-electoral.services
37 Miles Franklin Gravitricity Lead Engineer
38 Peter Fraenkel Gravitricity Technical director
39 Daniel Barrett Greater London Authority Lead – Smart Energy Innovation
40 Adrien Lebrun Green Hedge Energy UK Limited Engineering Director
41 Clare Escombe Highperstore Managing Director
42 Stuart Nelmes Highview Power Engineering Director
43 Gareth Brett Highview Power Chief Executive Officer
44 Antoinette Sandbach House of Commons MP
45 Jacqueline Edge ICL Energy Storage Coordinator
46 Yousef Pipelzadeh ICL Research Associate
47 Ola Hekselman ICL Research Associate
48 Diego Alonso-Álvarez ICL Researcher
49 Sara Giarola ICL Research Fellow
50 Goran Strbac ICL Professor
51 Sam Cooper ICL Lecturer
52 Michael Simpson ICL Postgraduate researcher
53 David Chambers Innovation to industry Director
54 Adrian Alford Innovatium LLP Chief Technologist and Managing Partner
55 Simon Branch Innovatium LLP Chief Strategy Officer
56 Craig Harrison Innovatium LLP
57 Simon Branch Innovatium LLP Chief Strategy Officer
58 Kevin Sweeney Intertek Director – Assurance
59 Guy Winstanley Isentropic Ltd Head of Engineering
60 Jenny Rohde Jones Newton Ltd Director
61 Leo Kellock Lightsource PV Performance Analyst
62 Murray Thomson Loughborough University Senior Lecturer
63 John Barton Loughborough University Associate Researcher
64 Philip Eames Loughborough University Director CREST
65 Mohamed Fadl Loughborough University Research Associate
66 Ian Larivé Low Carbon Investment Director
67 Rory O’Sullivan MOLTEX ENERGY LLP Chief Operating Officer
68 Alex Perez Pineda National Grid Electricity Analyst
69 Stalin Munoz Newcastle University PhD student
70 Haris Patsios Newcastle University Senior Research Associate
71 Seamus Garvey Nottingham University Professor
72 Bruno Cardenas Nottingham University Research Fellow
73 James Rouse Nottingham University Research Fellow
74 Adam Hoskin Nottingham University Research Associate
75 Zbigniew Kolendowicz OLI organisation CEO
76 Christopher Maltin Organic Power Chairman
77 Franc Mouwen PARKID BV Technology Entrepreneur
78 John East PowerContinuity Ltd Projects Director
79 Karen East PowerContinuity Ltd Director
80 Ffion Rolph Rapid Innovation Group Project Director
81 James Evangelou Rapid Innovation Group Engagement Manager
82 John Nwobu redT energy KTP Associate
83 Nina Skorupska Renewable Energy Association Chief Executive
84 Tom Johnson RWE Generation UK Plc Portfolio Development Engineer
85 Diarmid Roberts Sheffield University PhD researcher
86 Laura Carnegie-Brown Siemens Industrial Placement Student
87 Wilkinson Ian Siemens Systems Team Manager
88 Jim Halliday STFC Head of the STFC
89 Stephen Turner STFC Electrical and Electronic Engineer
90 Tristan Davenne STFC
91 Paul Ekins UCL Director
92 Jonathan Bassett UK Power Networks Consultant
93 Adriano Sciacovelli University of Birmingham Lecturer
94 Jonathan Radcliffe University of Birmingham Policy Director
95 Jenny Garcia University of Cambridge Process Engineer
96 Richard Jefferys University of Edinburgh Honorary Research Fellow
97 Adam Robinson University of Edinburgh Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
98 Stuart Haszeldine University of Edinburgh Director of SCCS.org.uk
99 Thomas Bryden University of Southampton PhD Student
100 Susan Sun University of Southampton Student
101 Chris Challen University of Sussex PhD student
102 Jacek Wojcik University of Warwick Research Fellow
103 Jihong Wang University of Warwick Professor
104 Mark Dooner University of Warwick Research Fellow
105 Jianguo Wang University of Warwick Research Fellow
106 Ting He University of Warwick Research Fellow
107 Mike Waterson University of Warwick Professor
108 James G C Lam University of Warwick PhD Student
109 Georgios Chrysikopoulos Vital Energi Energy Manager
110 Elms David Warwick Business School Director of Global Energy MBA
Views All Time
Views All Time
67
Views Today
Views Today
2